Abbotsford on Map 

Abbotsford on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Abbotsford. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Abbotsford.


 

Main information about Abbotsford

Abbotsford, British Columbia, British Columbia. GPS coordinates: 49.05798, -122.25257.
Time zone: America/Vancouver. Abbotsford on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Abbotsford, Aldergrove, Yarrow, Deroche, Barrowtown, Arnold, Dewdney, Kilgard, Straiton, Hatzic, Miracle Valley, Ridgedale, Clayburn, Huntingdon, Matsqui, Mission, South Poplar, Steelhead, North Poplar, West Heights, Stave Falls, Matsqui, Mount Lehman, Silverhill, Aberdeen, Bradner, Ruskin, Glen Valley, Whonnock, Websters Corners, Lindell, Gifford, Huntingdon, Clearbrook, Gloucester; or for traveling near lakes: Lewis Slough, Wilson Slough, Zaitscullachan Slough, Quaamitch Slough, Miller Slough, McGillivray Slough, Dickson Lake, Nicomen Slough, Thurston Lake, Chadsey Lake, Sonny Lake, Mud Slough, Arnold Slough, Strawberry Slough, McKay Lake, Allan Lake, Chilqua Slough, Lower Hatzic Slough, Page Lake, Hatzic Lake, Davis Lake, Hatzic Slough, Mill Lake, Cannell Lake, Gifford Slough, Matsqui Slough, Isle Slough, Sayres Lake, Hoover Lake, Morgan Lake, Mandale Slough, Judson Lake, Laxton Lake, Blind Slough, Devils Lake, Hayward Lake, Rolley Lake, Alouette Lake, Silvermere Lake, Whonnock Lake, Nathan Slough, Beautiful Lake, Peaceful Lake, Mike Lake, Jacobs Lake, Twin Lakes; or for climbing on: Vedder Mountain, Deroche Mountain, Mount Wardrop, Nicomen Mountain, Mount Catherwood, Sumas Mountain, Mount St. Benedict, Mount Crickmer, Iron Mountain, Blue Mountain, Alouette Mountain, Mount Blanshard, Vedder Peak, Sumas Peak, Taggart Peak, Dewdney Peak, McKee Peak, Evans Peak, Blanshard Peak, Schiedel Ridge; the nearest hotels: Travelodge Vancouver Airport, Ramada Plaza Conference Ctr, Ramada Plaza & Conference Centre, Ramada Plaza And Conference Centre, Best Western Bakerview Inn, Best Western Bakerview Inn Standard, Super 8 Abbotsford Bc, Super 8 Motel - Abbotsford Bc, Coast Abbotsford Hotel and Suites Premium, Coast Abbotsford, Travelodge Hotel Abbotsford, Sandman Hotel and Suites Abbotsford 1 Bdrm Ste W Kitchen, Best Western Mission City Lodge, Best Western Plus Mission City Lodge, Best Western Regency Inn, Best Western Regency Inn and Conf Center, Best Western Plus Regency Inn & Conference Centre, COMFORT INN ABBOTSFORD, BEST WESTERN MISSION CITY LDG, Super 8 LangleyAldergrove, Best Western Plus Country Mead, Best Western Country Meadows;

Other names: Abbotsford, Abbotsford, Abotsford, Abotsfordas, YXX, abottsufodo, abwtsfwrd, abwtsfwrd brytysh klmbya, aebeocheupeodeu, ya bo si fu, Абботсфорд, Аботсфорд, أبوتسفورد, ابوتسفورد، بریتیش کلمبیا, ایباٹسفورڈ, ایبٹس فورڈ، برٹش کولمبیا, アボッツフォード, 亞博斯福, 애버츠퍼드.

12 day Weather Forecast - Abbotsford


FRI 23.04

13°/9°
1,013 hPa
SAT 24.04

8°/7°
1,009 hPa
SUN 25.04

7°/7°
1,007 hPa
MON 26.04

10°/8°
1,012 hPa
TUE 27.04

11°/8°
1,017 hPa
WED 28.04

13°/10°
1,025 hPa
THU 29.04

13°/11°
1,019 hPa
FRI 30.04

16°/8°
1,018 hPa
SAT 1.05

10°/8°
1,020 hPa
SUN 2.05

10°/7°
1,024 hPa
MON 3.05

16°/7°
1,026 hPa
TUE 4.05

17°/12°
1,020 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Abbotsford


Abbotsford on GoogleMaps

Abbotsford on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Abbotsford.


Abbotsford on OpenStreetMaps

Abbotsford on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Abbotsford.


Abbotsford on Wikimapia

Abbotsford on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Abbotsford.


Abbotsford on HotelsMap

Abbotsford on HotelsMap. Abbotsford.