Kamloops on Map 

Kamloops on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kamloops. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Kamloops.


 

Main information about Kamloops

Kamloops, British Columbia, British Columbia. GPS coordinates: 50.66648, -120.3192.
Time zone: America/Vancouver. Kamloops on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kamloops, Bestwick, Barnhartvale, Vinsulla, Black Pines, Juniper Ridge, Valleyview, Heffley Creek, Brigade Lake, Knutsford, Sahali, Oak Hills, Powers Addition, Westsyde, Aberdeen, Batchelor Hills, North Kamloops, Dufferin, Brocklehurst, Tranquille, Campbell Creek, Beresford, Blackloam, Lac Le Jeune; or for traveling near lakes: McGlashan Lake, Elder Lake, Heffley Lake, Community Lake, White Lake, Devick Lake, Curry Lake, Campbell Lake, Ernest Lake, Little Heffley Lake, Bog Lake, Paul Lake, Bulman Lake, John Frank Lake, Scuitto Lake, Frisken Lake, Hosli Lake, Louis Lake, Talmage Lake, Roche Lake, Gowans Lake, Bleeker Lake, Horseshoe Lake, Scheidam Lake, Provos Lake, Silentpool Lake, Lyons Lake, Walker Lake, Shumway Lake, Mitchell Lake, Trapp Lake, Separation Lake, Ussher Lake, Flat Lake, Brigade Lake, McLeod Lake, Nichol Lake, O'Connor Lake, Edith Lake, Somerville Lake, Menanteau Lake, Hull Lake, Makaoo Lake, Noble Lake, Goose Lake, Python Lake, Lockie Lake, Batchelor Lake, Isobel Lake, Long Lake, Jacko Lake, Ross Moore Lake, Galaxy Lake, Nelson Lake, Griffin Lake, Inskip Lake, Bowers Lake, Fred Lake, Wallender Lake, McQueen Lake, Inks Lake, Ironmask Lake, Bush Lake, Lac du Bois, McConnell Lake, Lac du Bois, Timber Lake, Rush Lake, Pass Lake, Stake Lake, Lac Le Jeune, Pothook Lake, Dam Lake, Shambrook Lake, Connolly Lake, Eureka Lake, Lodgepole Lake, Hughes Lake, Walloper Lake, Beresford Lakes, Bute Lakes, Polygon Pond, Dawn Glow Pond, Alga Pond; or for climbing on: Mount Scuitto, Rockface Mountain, Mount Lolo, Mount Harper, Mount Vicars, Gibraltar Rock, Mount Fleet, Wild Horse Mountain, Mount Hyde, Batchelor Range, Mount Wheeler, Peter Peak, Paul Peak; the nearest hotels: Sevinth Heaven B&B, SOUTH THOMPSON INN GUEST RANCH, Nancy Green's Cahilty Lodge, THRIFTLODGE KAMLOOPS BC, Sun Valley Bed & Breakfast, Father's country Inn B&B, Days Inn - Kamloops, ECONO LODGE INN AND SUITES, Riverland Inn & Suites - Standard Cb, Thompson Hotel and Conference Center, The Thompson Hotel & Conf Centre, Thompson Hotel & Conference Centre, Thompson Hotel & Conference Centre Standard Cb, Thompson Hotel and Conference Centre Standard, Lac Le Jeune Resort Standard, Lac Le Jeune Resort Cabin, KNIGHTS INN KAMLOOPS, Sandman Inn & Suites Kamloops Hotel, Sandman Inn Kamloops, Sandman Inn and Suites Kamloops Standard, Sandman Inns & Suites Kamloops, EXECUTIVE INN KAMLOOPS, Five 540 Forty Downtown Hotel Club Floor, Five 540 Forty Downtown Hotel Standard, Five 540 Forty Downtown Hotel Deluxe Room, Five540forty Hotel, Howard Johnson Downtown, The Plaza Hotel Standard Ab, The Plaza Hotel Luxury King Ab, Plaza Heritage Hotel Standard, KAMLOOPS TRAVELODGE, Plaza Heritage Hotel, Coast Canadian Inn Superior Cb, Doubletree By Hilton Kamloops, Coast Canadian Inn, Coast Canadian Inn Comfort Cb, Hospitality Inn Kamloops, Hospitality Inn Standard, Ramada Inn Kamloops, Ramada Inn Kamloops Standard, Howard Johnson Inn Kamloops, Accent Inn Kamloops Standard, Accent Inn Kamloops Kitchenette, ECONO LODGE KAMLOOPS, Bw Plus Kamloops Hotel, Howard Johnson Kamloops, Accent Inns Kamloops, Best Western Plus Kamloops Hotel, Holiday Inn Hotel & Suites Kamloops, Residence & Conference Centre - Kamloops, Four Points Kamloops, Four Points By Sheraton Kamloops, Pacific Host Inn & Suites Kamloops, Pacific Inn & Suites, Days Inn Kamloops Bc, Dream Lodge Kamloops, QUALITY INN KAMLOOPS, Americas Best Value Inn, Canada's Best Value & Suites, Comfort Inn and Suites Kamloops Standard Cb, Comfort Inn And Sts Kamloops, Hampton Inn Kamloops Standard Cb, Hampton Inn By Hilton, TRAVELODGE MOUNTVIEW, HAMPTON INN KAMLOOPS BC, Hampton Inn By Hilton Kamloops, Kamloops Towne Lodge, Best Western Kamloops Standard, Coast Kamloops Hotel and C C Superior, Coast Kamloops Hotel & Conference Centre, Best Western Kamloops, Coast Kamloops Hotel & Centros De Conferencias., Coast Kamloops Hotel & Conference Ctr., SUPER 8 KAMLOOPS CN, Holiday Inn Express Kamloops, Lac Le Jeune Resort;

Other names: Kamloops, Kamloops, Kamlups, YKA, kaimalupasa, kamlwbs, kamlwps, kamurupusu, kan lu pu si, Камлупс, קאמלופס, كاملوبس, کاملوپس, ਕੈਮਲੂਪਸ, カムループス, 坎卢普斯.

12 day Weather Forecast - Kamloops


FRI 23.04

13°/6°
1,012 hPa
SAT 24.04

10°/7°
1,006 hPa
SUN 25.04

11°/5°
1,002 hPa
MON 26.04

13°/5°
1,003 hPa
TUE 27.04

12°/5°
1,012 hPa
WED 28.04

12°/8°
1,019 hPa
THU 29.04

14°/11°
1,013 hPa
FRI 30.04

17°/7°
1,009 hPa
SAT 1.05

15°/10°
1,014 hPa
SUN 2.05

18°/12°
1,011 hPa
MON 3.05

20°/13°
1,011 hPa
TUE 4.05

17°/9°
1,001 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Kamloops


Kamloops on GoogleMaps

Kamloops on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Kamloops.


Kamloops on OpenStreetMaps

Kamloops on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Kamloops.


Kamloops on Wikimapia

Kamloops on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Kamloops.


Kamloops on HotelsMap

Kamloops on HotelsMap. Kamloops.