Kelowna on Map 

Kelowna on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kelowna. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Kelowna.


 

Main information about Kelowna

Kelowna, British Columbia, British Columbia. GPS coordinates: 49.88307, -119.48568.
Time zone: America/Vancouver. Kelowna on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kelowna, West Kelowna, Peachland, Oyama, Oyama, Woodsdale, Rutland, Winfield, East Kelowna, Benvoulin, Cedar Grove, McKinley Landing, Okanagan Centre, Pixie Beach, Carrs, Okanagan Mission, Traders Cove, Lakeview Heights, Gellatly, Westbank, Glenrosa, Myra, Fintry, Wilson Landing, Nahun, Braeloch, Chute Lake, Westside; or for traveling near lakes: Guest Lake, Damer Lake, Oyama Lake, Echo Lake, Ince Lake, Towgood Lake, Chatterton Lake, Ye Koo Che Indian Reserve 3, Crawford Lake, Wood Lake, Ellison Lake, Robert Lake, Lightblue Lake, Walroy Lake, Corporation Lake, Nuttall Lake, Big Meadow Lake, Jack Smith Lake, Mission Slough, Frazer Lake, Ratnip Lake, Lebanon Lake, Okanagan Lake, Chute Lake, Naramata Lake, Elinor Lake, Gemmill Lake, Rose Valley Lake, Hayman Lake, Divide Lake, Shannon Lake, Baker Lake, Norman Lake, Duo Via Lake, Loch Drinkie, Lambly Lake, Canyon Lakes, Carney Pond, Art Pond, McKinley Reservoir, Big Horn Reservoir; or for climbing on: Cougar Canyon, Wild Horse Canyon, Long Mountain, Black Knight Mountain, Little White Mountain, Mount Dilworth, Mount Knox, Blue Grouse Mountain, Mount Boucherie, Mount Hayman, Okanagan Mountain, Mount Swite, Terrace Mountain, Carrot Mountain, Mount Drought, Wild Horse Mountain, Pincushion Mountain, Ellison Ridge; the nearest hotels: Acker Vacation Homes, Four Points By Sheraton Kelowna Airport, Gary Fong Vacation Homes, SUPER 8 LAKE COUNTRY, Super 8 Lake Country/Winfield Area, Inn At Big White, Days Inn - Kelowna, TOWN AND COUNTRY MOTEL, Comfort Suites, Comfort Suites Kelowna, Howard Johnson Kelowna, Comfort Suites Kelowna Junior Suite Bb, Comfort Suites Kelowna Queen Double Suite Bb, Super 8 Kelowna Cn, SAFARI INN, Fairfield Inn & Suites Kelowna, Fairfield Inn and Suites By Marriott Kelowna Standard Bb, Fairfield Inn and Suites By Marriott Kelowna Studio Suite Bb, Fairfield Inn and Suites By Marriott Kelowna Standard Cb, Fairfield Inn and Suites By Marriott Kelowna Studio Suite Cb, Holiday Inn Express Kelowna Co, Holiday Inn Express Kelowna Conference Centre, BEST WESTERN INN KELOWNA, Holiday Inn Express Kelowna Conference, Bw Plus Kelowna Hotel & Suites, Best Western Inn Kelowna Deluxe Cb Or Courtyard Cb, Best Western Inn Kelowna 1 Bedroom Kitchen Suite Cb, Best Western Plus Kelowna Hotel & Suites, Dilworth Inn, Ramada Kelowna Hotel & Confere, Ramada Kelowna Hotel And Confe, Ramada Kelowna Hotel & Conference Centre, Ramada Lodge Hotel, Sandman Hotel & Suites Kelowna, Sandman Hotel Kelowna, Sandman Hotel Kelowna Standard, Sandman Hotel Kelowna One Bedroom Suite, Ramada Hotel & Conf Centre Kelowna, Recreation Inn & Suites, Recreation Inn And Suites, COAST CAPRI HOTEL, Accent Inn Kelowna Standard, Accent Inn Kelowna Kitchenette, Coast Capri Hotel Comfort Cb, Coast Capri Hotel Superior Cb, Accent Inns Kelowna, Chinook And Oasis Motel, Econo Lodge, BELLASERA TUSCAN VILLA, Manteo Resort Hotel and Villas Deluxe Guestroom Lakeside, Manteo Resort Hotel and Villas 1 Bedroom Suite Lakeside, Manteo Resort Hotel and Villas Deluxe Guestroom Mountainside, Manteo Resort Hotel and Villas 1 Bedroom Suite Mountainside, KELOWNA LAKESHORE INN, Manteo Resort Waterfront Hotel, THE HOTEL ELDORADO, Hotel Eldorado Kelowna Arms Lakeview, Hotel Eldorado Kelowna Heritage Superior, Hotel Eldorado Kelowna Arms Deluxe, SANDALWOOD INN, Lake Okanagan Resort 1 Bedroom Suite, The Royal Anne Hotel, The Grand Okanagan Lakefront Resort and Conference Centre, Delta Grand Okanagan Lakefront, Grand Okanagan Resort Standard, Delta Grand Okanagan Resort Mode Deluxe, Delta Grand Okanagan Resort Mode One Bedroom Suite Lakeview, Delta Grand Okanagan Resort Mode Lakeview Room, Delta Grand Okanagan Resort, Delta Grand Okanagan Resort & Conference Centre, TRAVELODGE ABBOTT VILLA, PRESTIGE HOTEL KELOWNA, Prestige Inn Kelowna Standard, Travelodge Kelowna On The Lake, Lake Okanagan Resort, COMFORT INN KELOWNA WESTSIDE, Wyndham Super 8 West Kelowna, Best Western Plus Wine Country, Best Western Wine Country Hotel & Suites, COVE LAKESIDE RESORT, Holiday Inn West Kelowna;

Other names: Kelowna, Kelouna, Kelowna, YLW, ji long na, kellona, kerouna, klwna, kylwna, kylwwna, qlwnh, Келоуна, קלונה, كيلونا, کلونا, کیلوونا, ケロウナ, 基隆拿, 켈로나.

12 day Weather Forecast - Kelowna


FRI 23.04

14°/9°
1,012 hPa
SAT 24.04

10°/8°
1,006 hPa
SUN 25.04

11°/6°
1,002 hPa
MON 26.04

14°/5°
1,003 hPa
TUE 27.04

13°/7°
1,012 hPa
WED 28.04

15°/11°
1,018 hPa
THU 29.04

16°/12°
1,014 hPa
FRI 30.04

18°/8°
1,011 hPa
SAT 1.05

17°/11°
1,013 hPa
SUN 2.05

15°/11°
1,011 hPa
MON 3.05

20°/14°
1,011 hPa
TUE 4.05

19°/9°
1,002 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Kelowna


The nearest regions: Regional District of Central Okanagan, and others.

Kelowna on GoogleMaps

Kelowna on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Kelowna.


Kelowna on OpenStreetMaps

Kelowna on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Kelowna.


Kelowna on Wikimapia

Kelowna on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Kelowna.


Kelowna on HotelsMap

Kelowna on HotelsMap. Kelowna.