Maple Ridge on Map 

Maple Ridge on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Maple Ridge. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Maple Ridge.


 

Main information about Maple Ridge

Maple Ridge, British Columbia, British Columbia. GPS coordinates: 49.21939, -122.60193.
Time zone: America/Vancouver. Maple Ridge on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Surrey, Coquitlam, Langley, Maple Ridge, White Rock, Walnut Grove, Langley, Pitt Meadows, Aldergrove, Stave Falls, Matsqui, Mount Lehman, Silverhill, Aberdeen, Bradner, Ruskin, Glen Valley, Whonnock, Websters Corners, Albion, Silver Valley, Forest Knolls, Fort Langley, Haney, Milner, Murrayville, Fern Ridge, Port Hammond, Brookswood, Pitt Meadows, Port Kells, Anniedale, Barnston Island, Hazelmere, Cloverdale, Grandview, Sun Valley, Tynehead, Douglas, Birchland Manor, Lincoln Park, Surrey Centre, Oxford Heights, River Springs, Port Coquitlam, Coquitlam, Fraser Heights, Mary Hill, Meadowbrook, South Surrey, Fleetwood, Guildford, Johnson Heights, Sullivan, Essondale, Cassin, Harbour Village, Ranch Park, Port Mann, Elgin, Dartmoor, Mayfair, Eagle Ridge, Chineside, Laurentian Belaire, Crescent, Fraser Mills, Harbour Chines, Newton, Panorama Ridge, Pleasantside, Williams Landing, Hopington, Yennadon, Sunnyside, Gloucester, Murrayville, Willoughby; or for traveling near lakes: Laxton Lake, Blind Slough, Devils Lake, Pine Lake, Hayward Lake, Rolley Lake, Alouette Lake, Silvermere Lake, Whonnock Lake, Hector Ferguson Lake, Nathan Slough, Raven Lake, Beautiful Lake, Peaceful Lake, Mike Lake, Jacobs Lake, Mirror Lake, Katherine Lake, Rose Lake, Eunice Lake, Shirley Lake, Surprise Lake, Pitt Lake, Placid Lake, Betsy Lake, Bird Lake, Gwendoline Lake, Blaney Lake, Irmy Lake, Loon Lake, Lost Lake, Goose Lake, Cranberry Lake, Catbird Slough, Sturgeon Slough, Widgeon Slough, Fenton Road Slough, Quarry Slough, Widgeon Lake, Munro Lake, Bennie Lake, Talus Lake, Gabbro Lake, Dennett Lake, Cook Slough, Tulley Slough, Cranberry Slough, Katzie Slough, Coquitlam Lake, Lafarge Lake, Cypress Lake, Munday Lake, Crane Ponds, Latimer Pond; or for climbing on: Mount Robie Reid, Mount Crickmer, Mount Gatey, Mount Martyn, Iron Mountain, Mount Nutt, Blue Mountain, Alouette Mountain, Mount Blanshard, Gabbro Mountain, Coquitlam Mountain, Mount Burke, Cypress Mountain, Tangled Summit, Eagle Mountain, Evans Peak, Edge Peak, Blanshard Peak, Widgeon Peak, Golden Ears, Schiedel Ridge; the nearest hotels: Super 8 LangleyAldergrove, Best Western Plus Country Mead, Best Western Country Meadows, BEST WESTERN MAPLE RIDGE, Quality Inn Maple Ridge, MAPLE RIDGE TRAVELODGE, Travelodge Langley City, Canadas Best Value Inn Langley, Super 8 Langley/Glover Road, Super 8 Langley City, SLEEP INN LANGLEY, BEST WESTERN LANGLEY INN, Best Western Plus Langley Inn, Super 8 Langley, Holiday Inn Express & Suites Langley, Travelodge Langley, Coast Hotel and Convention Centre Langley City Comfort Cb, Coast Hotel and Convention Centre Langley City Superior Cb, Canada's Best Value Westward Inn, Holiday Inn Express & Suites L, Coast Hotel & Convention Center, Days Inn Suites Langley, Days Inn And Suites - Langley, Sandman Hotel Langley, Sandman Signature Langley, Quality Hotel & Suites, COAST HOTEL LANGLEY CITY, Americas Best Value Inn, Canadas Best Value Westward Inn, Hampton Inn & Suites Langley-Surrey, Hampton Inn And Suites Langley-Surrey, Hampton Inn Suites By Hilton Langley, Ramada Inn Pitt Meadows, Ramada Limited Surrey/Langley, Ramada Ltd Surrey Langley, Holiday Inn Hotel & Suites Surrey East- Cloverdale, BEST WESTERN POCO INN AND STES, Comfort Inn & Suites, Comfort Inn & Suites Surrey, Comfort Inn and Suites Surrey, Pacific Inn Resort and Conference Centre, Pacific Inn & Conference Center, Ramada and Suites Guildford, Holiday Inn Express & Suites Surrey, Ramada HTL & STES - Surrey, Ramada Surrey Guildford, OCEAN PROMENADE HOTEL, BEST WESTERN PEACE ARCH INN, Sheraton Vancouver Guildford Hotel, Sandman Suites Surrey Guildford, Sandman Suites Surrey One Bedroom Suite, Sandman Suites Guildford, Ramada Hotel & Suites, Surrey Guildford Sandman Suites Hotel, Super 8 Surrey Skytrain Station, Econo Lodge Surrey, Days Inn Surrey, QUALITY INN SURREY, Compass Point Inn, Best Western King George Inn, Bw Plus King George Inn and Suites, Best Western Plus King George Inn and Suites, Canadian Inn, Bw Plus King George;

Other names: Maple Ridge, Mehpl-Ridzh, feng shu ling, mabl rydj, meipeulliji, meipururijji, Мэпл-Ридж, مابل ريدج, メイプルリッジ, 楓樹嶺, 메이플리지.

12 day Weather Forecast - Maple Ridge


FRI 23.04

12°/9°
1,014 hPa
SAT 24.04

8°/7°
1,009 hPa
SUN 25.04

7°/7°
1,007 hPa
MON 26.04

10°/9°
1,012 hPa
TUE 27.04

10°/8°
1,018 hPa
WED 28.04

11°/10°
1,026 hPa
THU 29.04

12°/12°
1,019 hPa
FRI 30.04

15°/8°
1,017 hPa
SAT 1.05

10°/8°
1,021 hPa
SUN 2.05

12°/7°
1,024 hPa
MON 3.05

15°/9°
1,026 hPa
TUE 4.05

16°/11°
1,020 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Maple Ridge


Maple Ridge on GoogleMaps

Maple Ridge on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Maple Ridge.


Maple Ridge on OpenStreetMaps

Maple Ridge on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Maple Ridge.


Maple Ridge on Wikimapia

Maple Ridge on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Maple Ridge.


Maple Ridge on HotelsMap

Maple Ridge on HotelsMap. Maple Ridge.