Nanaimo on Map 

Nanaimo on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nanaimo. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Nanaimo.


 

Main information about Nanaimo

Nanaimo, British Columbia, British Columbia. GPS coordinates: 49.16638, -123.94003.
Time zone: America/Vancouver. Nanaimo on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Nanaimo, Ladysmith, Thetis Island, Silva Bay, Wilson Creek, Davis Bay, Gabriola, South Wellington, Chase River, Cinnabar Valley, Extension, Departure Bay, Lantzville, Dolphin Beach, Boat Harbour, Harmac; or for traveling near lakes: Priest Lake, Davis Lagoon, Long Lake, Greenway Lake, Michael Lake, Quennell Lake, Stocking Lake, Hoggan Lake, Holden Lake, Heart Lake, York Lake, Beck Lake, Richard Lake, Coronation Lake, Harewood Lake, Blind Lake, Timberland Lake, Myles Lake, Page Lagoon, Overton Lake, Crystal Lake, McKay Lake, Whisky Lake, Lost Lake, Cathers Lake, Westwood Lake, Diver Lake, Long Lake, Brannen Lake, Green Lake, Lucid Lake, Barsby Lake, Rheinhart Lake, Stark Lakes; or for climbing on: Woodley Range, Mount Hayes, Mount Benson, Buffalo Hump, Stanton Peak, McKay Peak, Blackjack Ridge; the nearest hotels: DAYS INN NANAIMO, Days Inn Harbourview, Days Inn Nanaimo Harbourview Standard Cb, Days Inn Nanaimo Harbour View, Coast Bastion Hotel Premium, Coast Bastion INn, Best Western Plus Dorchester H, Best Western Plus Dorchester Hotel, BEST WESTERN DORCHESTER HOTEL, Bw Plus Dorchester Hotel, Howard Johnson Hotel - Nanaimo Harbourside, NANAIMO VANCOUVER ISLAND TRAVE, Travelodge Nanaimo Two Queen Cb, Howard Johnson Habourside, Ramada Nanaimo, THE GRAND HOTEL NANAIMO, BEST WESTERN NORTHGATE INN;

Other names: Nanaimo, Nanaimo, Nanajmo, YCD, na nai mo, nanaimo, nanaymw, nanaymw brytysh klmbya, nanyamw ay, nnayymw, Нанаймо, Нанајмо, نانائمو, نانایمو, نانایمو، بریتیش کلمبیا, نانيامو إي, ننائیمو, ナナイモ, 纳奈莫, 나나이모.

12 day Weather Forecast - Nanaimo


FRI 23.04

12°/10°
1,013 hPa
SAT 24.04

9°/8°
1,008 hPa
SUN 25.04

9°/8°
1,006 hPa
MON 26.04

11°/9°
1,010 hPa
TUE 27.04

10°/8°
1,017 hPa
WED 28.04

9°/10°
1,022 hPa
THU 29.04

12°/11°
1,016 hPa
FRI 30.04

14°/8°
1,018 hPa
SAT 1.05

13°/11°
1,015 hPa
SUN 2.05

14°/10°
1,015 hPa
MON 3.05

15°/12°
1,013 hPa
TUE 4.05

13°/9°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Nanaimo


Nanaimo on GoogleMaps

Nanaimo on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Nanaimo.


Nanaimo on OpenStreetMaps

Nanaimo on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Nanaimo.


Nanaimo on Wikimapia

Nanaimo on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Nanaimo.


Nanaimo on HotelsMap

Nanaimo on HotelsMap. Nanaimo.