Prince George on Map 

Prince George on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Prince George. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Prince George.


 

Main information about Prince George

Prince George, British Columbia, British Columbia. GPS coordinates: 53.9166, -122.75301.
Time zone: America/Vancouver. Prince George on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Prince George, Bonnet Hill, Shelley, Pineview, Red Rock, Foreman, Salmon Valley, Shady Valley, Island Cache, South Fort George, Charella Garden, College Heights, North Nechako, Hart Highlands, Vanway, Otway, Beaverley, Miworth, Nukko Lake, Mud River; or for traveling near lakes: Rancheree Lake, Haggith Lake, Hudsons Bay Slough, Fyfe Lake, Shane Lake, Ferguson Lake, Nadsilnich Lake, Michael Lake, Swamp Lake, Ramblers Lake, Aird Lake, Larson Lake, Ruby Lake, Chief Lake, Nukko Lake, Eena Lake, Clear Lake, Nicholl Lake, Bobs Pond, MacDonald Pond; or for climbing on: Fort George Canyon, Pilot Mountain; the nearest hotels: Ramada Downtown (Prince George), RAMADA PRINCE GEORGE, Sandman Signature Prince George, DAYS INN PRINCE GEORGE, Coast Inn Of The North, Coast Inn Of The North Premium, TRAVELODGE PRINCE GEORGE GOLDC, Travelodge Prince George Goldcap Bc, BEST WESTERN CITY CENTRE, Econo Lodge City Centre Inn, ECONOMY INN, TREASURE COVE HOTEL, Sandman Signature Prince George Standard, Sandman Signature Prince George One Bedroom Family Suite, Sandman Signature Hotel & Resorts Prince George, Sandman Hotel and Suites Prince George, Canadas Best Value Inn, Sandman Prince George, Treasure Cove Casino & Hotel, Esther S Inn;

Other names: Prince George, Prince George, Prins DZordz, Prins-Dzhordzh, YXS, bryns jwrj, peulinseujoji, phrins cxrc, prns jrj brytysh klmbya, pryns gwrg, qiao zhi wang zi cheng, Принс Џорџ, Принс-Джордж, Прінс-Джордж, פרינס גורג, برينس جورج, پرنس جارج، برٹش کولمبیا, پرنس جرج، بریتیش کلمبیا, พรินซ์จอร์จ, 乔治王子城, 프린스조지.

12 day Weather Forecast - Prince George


FRI 23.04

10°/1°
1,014 hPa
SAT 24.04

10°/1°
1,009 hPa
SUN 25.04

12°/4°
1,004 hPa
MON 26.04

15°/8°
997 hPa
TUE 27.04

3°/0°
1,015 hPa
WED 28.04

9°/5°
1,019 hPa
THU 29.04

11°/8°
1,013 hPa
FRI 30.04

12°/6°
1,011 hPa
SAT 1.05

14°/7°
1,012 hPa
SUN 2.05

13°/5°
1,017 hPa
MON 3.05

15°/9°
1,022 hPa
TUE 4.05

15°/7°
1,008 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Prince George


The nearest mountains: Fort George Canyon, Pilot Mountain, and others.

Prince George on GoogleMaps

Prince George on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Prince George.


Prince George on OpenStreetMaps

Prince George on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Prince George.


Prince George on Wikimapia

Prince George on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Prince George.


Prince George on HotelsMap

Prince George on HotelsMap. Prince George.