White Rock on Map 

White Rock on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near White Rock. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near White Rock.


 

Main information about White Rock

White Rock, British Columbia, British Columbia. GPS coordinates: 49.01636, -122.8026.
Time zone: America/Vancouver. White Rock on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Surrey, Delta, Langley, Maple Ridge, White Rock, New Westminster, Walnut Grove, Langley, Pitt Meadows, Albion, Forest Knolls, Fort Langley, Haney, Milner, Murrayville, Fern Ridge, Port Hammond, Brookswood, Pitt Meadows, Port Kells, Anniedale, Barnston Island, Hazelmere, Cloverdale, Grandview, Tynehead, Douglas, Surrey Centre, Fraser Heights, Mary Hill, South Surrey, Fleetwood, Guildford, Johnson Heights, Sullivan, Essondale, Port Mann, Elgin, Dartmoor, Mayfair, Laurentian Belaire, Crescent, Fraser Mills, Newton, Panorama Ridge, Austin Heights, Bridgeview, Ocean Park, Whalley, Panorama Park, Colebrook, Brunette Creek, Cariboo, Crescent Beach, Strawberry Hill, Sullivan Heights, Sunshine Hills, New Westminster, North Delta, Kelvin, Queensborough, West End, Eastburn, Buckingham Heights, Connaught Heights, Middlegate, Garden Village, Metrotown, South Slope, Cascade Heights, Suncrest, Killarney, Renfrew-Collingwood, Boundary Bay, Hopington, Yennadon, Sunnyside, Mud Bay, Murrayville, Willoughby; or for traveling near lakes: Cook Slough, Tulley Slough, Cranberry Slough, Katzie Slough, Gundersen Slough, Burnaby Lake, Deer Lake, Tilbury Slough, Latimer Pond; the nearest hotels: BEST WESTERN MAPLE RIDGE, Quality Inn Maple Ridge, MAPLE RIDGE TRAVELODGE, Travelodge Langley City, Canadas Best Value Inn Langley, Super 8 Langley/Glover Road, Super 8 Langley City, SLEEP INN LANGLEY, BEST WESTERN LANGLEY INN, Best Western Plus Langley Inn, Super 8 Langley, Holiday Inn Express & Suites Langley, Travelodge Langley, Coast Hotel and Convention Centre Langley City Comfort Cb, Coast Hotel and Convention Centre Langley City Superior Cb, Canada's Best Value Westward Inn, Holiday Inn Express & Suites L, Coast Hotel & Convention Center, Days Inn Suites Langley, Days Inn And Suites - Langley, Sandman Hotel Langley, Sandman Signature Langley, Quality Hotel & Suites, COAST HOTEL LANGLEY CITY, Americas Best Value Inn, Canadas Best Value Westward Inn, Hampton Inn & Suites Langley-Surrey, Hampton Inn And Suites Langley-Surrey, Hampton Inn Suites By Hilton Langley, Ramada Inn Pitt Meadows, Ramada Limited Surrey/Langley, Ramada Ltd Surrey Langley, Holiday Inn Hotel & Suites Surrey East- Cloverdale, Comfort Inn & Suites, Comfort Inn & Suites Surrey, Comfort Inn and Suites Surrey, Pacific Inn Resort and Conference Centre, Pacific Inn & Conference Center, Ramada and Suites Guildford, Holiday Inn Express & Suites Surrey, Ramada HTL & STES - Surrey, Ramada Surrey Guildford, OCEAN PROMENADE HOTEL, BEST WESTERN PEACE ARCH INN, Sheraton Vancouver Guildford Hotel, Sandman Suites Surrey Guildford, Sandman Suites Surrey One Bedroom Suite, Sandman Suites Guildford, Ramada Hotel & Suites, Surrey Guildford Sandman Suites Hotel, Super 8 Surrey Skytrain Station, Econo Lodge Surrey, Days Inn Surrey, QUALITY INN SURREY, Compass Point Inn, Best Western King George Inn, Bw Plus King George Inn and Suites, Best Western Plus King George Inn and Suites, Canadian Inn, Bw Plus King George, Gateway Inn Surrey, Howard Johnson Surrey, Best Western Chelsea Inn, Best Western Plus Chelsea Inn, Ramada Inn Coquitlam, Ramada Coquitlam Vancouver, Ramada Inn Coquitlam Vancouver Bc, Best Western Coquitlam Inn Convention Centre, Best Western Plus Coquitlam Inn Convention Centre, Executive Plaza Coquitlam, Met Hotel, Inn At The Quay, Inn At Westminster Quay, Corporate Inn, Happy Day Inn, Happy Day Inn Metrotown, Queens Motor, Best Western Kings Inn and Conference Center, Best Western Kings Inn, Best Western Plus Kings Inn &, Best Western Kings Inn & Conference Ctr, Best Western Plus Kings Inn and Conference Centre, Hilton Vancouver Metrotown, Holiday Inn Express Vancouver-Metrotown (Burnaby), Holiday Inn Express Vancouver-Metrotown, Palms Motel Vancouver, Ramada Hotel & Suites Metrotown, Cassandra Hotel;

Other names: White Rock, Vajt Rok, White Rock, bai shi, howaitorokku, hwaiteulog, wayt rak brytysh klmbya, wayt rwk, Вајт Рок, وائٹ راک, وائٹ راک، برٹش کولمبیا, وايت روك, وایت راک ، بریتیش کلمبیا, ホワイトロック, 白石, 화이트록.

12 day Weather Forecast - White Rock


FRI 23.04

12°/10°
1,014 hPa
SAT 24.04

8°/7°
1,008 hPa
SUN 25.04

8°/8°
1,007 hPa
MON 26.04

12°/9°
1,011 hPa
TUE 27.04

12°/8°
1,018 hPa
WED 28.04

9°/9°
1,023 hPa
THU 29.04

12°/12°
1,017 hPa
FRI 30.04

13°/10°
1,018 hPa
SAT 1.05

13°/11°
1,016 hPa
SUN 2.05

13°/8°
1,015 hPa
MON 3.05

14°/12°
1,014 hPa
TUE 4.05

12°/10°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby White Rock


White Rock on GoogleMaps

White Rock on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of White Rock.


White Rock on OpenStreetMaps

White Rock on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of White Rock.


White Rock on Wikimapia

White Rock on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in White Rock.


White Rock on HotelsMap

White Rock on HotelsMap. White Rock.